Asia

Philippine Airlines Opens More Domestic Routes out of Clark and Cebu

Philippine Airlines A320
Tis Meyer / PlanePics.org

Philippine Airlines opened twelve new domestic routes with Clark and Cebu as its main hubs.

The expanded operations in these hubs aim to make flights more accessible to more Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao customers and help decongest the Manila hub.

The airline launched flights between Cebu and Busuanga, Puerto Princesa, General Santos and Surigao.

FromToFlight NumberFrequency
CebuBusuangaPR268008.4010.101234567
BusuangaCebuPR268113.5015.201234567
CebuPuerto PrincesaPR234708.4009.551.3.5.7
Puerto PrincesaCebuPR234810.3511.501.3.5.7
CebuPuerto PrincesaPR234912.3013.45.2.4.6.
Puerto PrincesaCebuPR235014.2515.40.2.4.6.
CebuGeneral SantosPR235508.3009.40.2.4.6.
General SantosCebuPR235610.2011.30.2.4.6.
CebuGeneral SantosPR235712.5014.001.3.5.7
General SantosCebuPR235814.4015.501.3.5.7
CebuSurigaoPR239510.101055.2.4.6.
SurigaoCebuPR239611.1512.00.2.4.6.
CebuSurigaoPR239712.3013.151.3.5.7
SurigaoCebuPR239813.3514.201.3.5.7

Philippine Airlines flights between Cebu and Butuan have been increased from daily to twice daily.

The Cebu hub also operates domestic flights to Bacolod, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Caticlan, Davao, Iloilo, Kalibo and Tacloban as well as international flights to Chengdu, Los Angeles, Nagoya, Osaka, Narita (Tokyo), Seoul (Incheon) and Singapore.

Meanwhile, new flights are now operating from Clark to Puerto Princesa and Busuanga.

FromToFlight NumberFrequency
ClarkPuerto PrincesaPR87710.5012.20.2.4.6.
Puerto PrincesaClarkPR87813.0014.30.2.4.6.
ClarkBusuangaPR268712.1013.301234567
BusuangaClarkPR235010.3011.501234567

The Clark hub also operates domestic flights to Caticlan, Cebu and Davao as well as an international flight to Seoul (Incheon).

Opt In Image
GET MORE STUFF LIKE THIS IN YOUR INBOX
Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox

we respect your privacy and take protecting it seriously


Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top